Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Grandlink Machinery Co., Ltd.

Steam Boiler, Wood Steam Boiler, Boiler manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Vertical Biomass Pellet Steam Boiler, Automatic Pellet Boiler Industrial Wood Pellet Fired Steam Boiler Price, High Quality Dzl Biomass Pellet Fired Boiler and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Steam Boiler Vertical Biomass Pellet Steam Boiler

Vertical Biomass Pellet Steam Boiler

FOB Price: US $2,338 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $2,338/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 1000 Set/Year
Transport Package: Wood Case/Iron Racks
Payment Terms: L/C, Western Union, Paypal

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: GLK-LSS
  • Fuel: Biological
  • Structure: Fire Tube
  • Water Circulation: Mixed Circulation
  • Pressure: Pressure
  • Burning Style: Chamber Combustion Boiler
  • Trademark: Grandlink
  • Origin: Qingdao, China
  • Function: Steam Boilers
  • Installation: Assembled Boiler
  • Media: Steam
  • Drum Placement: Vertical Boiler
  • Manufacturing Level: B
  • Usage: Industrial
  • Specification: 950x850x25
Product Description
Product Feature:


Bioamss Pellet Vertical Steam Boiler
Feature:
1. Our steam boiler is save energy , low cost style, which take up 1/6 cost of electricity boiler
and 1/3 cost of oil boiler.
2. Adopting automatic screw feeder for pellets fuel.Reasonable air combustion and gasified chamber for compltely combustion.
3. Thermal efficiency up to 90% above.
4. Stable flame can produce quality steam continuously.
5. Control system equipped with micro-computer control system.It will be working automatically after setting by operator.
6. Boiler is adopted frequency contorl for air combustion to get best working.
7. Easy maintenace and repair. If any breakdown,the alarming device will be flashing and alarming,and stop working,indicating error code.
8.With reliable safty protection device,equipped with quality presure controller,safty valve,and low water,overpressure,overheating protecting device.
9. Easy installation with integrated assemble.
 
MODEL/LHG0.2-0.7-MLHG0.3-0.7-MLHG0.5-0.7-MLHG-0.8-0.7MLHG1.0-0.7-M
Evaporative CapacityKG/H2003005008001000
Working PressureMpa0.70.70.70.70.7
Saturated Steam Temp.ºC170170170170170
Steam OutletDn(mm)5050505050
Steam InletDn(mm)2525252540
Discharge ValveDn(mm)4040404040
Safty ValveDn(mm)4040404040*2
Thermal Efficiency%≥73≥73≥73≥73≥73
Fuel consumptionkg355585110140
Machine Profilemm950x850x25101210x1000x32401460x1200x34651650x1520x39162250x1750x3867
Body Weightkg10251510224025102810
 
Vertical Biomass Pellet Steam Boiler
Vertical Biomass Pellet Steam BoilerVertical Biomass Pellet Steam Boiler
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Peter Wang
*From:
To: Mr. Peter Wang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category